Newsletter

Auctions

Upcoming auction(s)

Results

Download Catalog
V 24|15.04.2014

3501-4000 Antique Maps and Graphic Art

Antique Maps, Views, Plans, Oriental prints, Watercolours, Woodcuts, Ethcings and Drawings.

upLot #
upTitle
upDesigner/Artist
upEstimate
3501 Lot Historical Funerary Invitations [Total 5]
Sold € 50
3502 Straatbeeld bij nacht
Cor de Wolff
€ 20 - € 50
3503 Draken
Cor de Wolff
€ 20 - € 50
3504 Stadsgezicht
Cor de Wolff
€ 20 - € 50
3505 Huisje bij het water
Cor de Wolff
€ 20 - € 50
3506 Dorpsgezicht
Cor de Wolff
€ 20 - € 50
3507 Stadsgezicht met boot
Cor de Wolff
€ 20 - € 50
3508 Dorpsgezicht aan het water
Cor de Wolff
€ 20 - € 50
3509 Dames berijden fantasie figuren
Cor de Wollf
€ 20 - € 50
3510 Bomen in het park
Willem E. Roelofs jr
€ 20 - € 50
3511 .Gezicht op Schoorl
Willem "Wim" Steyn
€ 40 - € 100
3512 Kerk te Westerwijtwerd en een ander [Totaal 2]
C. Lefeber.
€ 30 - € 70
3513 Leiden
J.E. Roodenburg
€ 30 - € 70
3514 Huisjes aan het water
Riekele Prins
€ 40 - € 100
3515 Constantinopel
C.J.A. Kruyt
€ 20 - € 50
3516 Vaten op de kade
Pol Dom
€ 20 - € 50
3517 Zeemeermin
Corneille Guillaume Beverloo
Sold € 360
3518 Zierikzee
Cornelis Antonie (Cees) Heuff
€ 30 - € 70
3519 In ’t Wetterlan
Johan Hemkes
€ 40 - € 100
3520 In de sneeuwjacht
Edzard Willem (Edzard) Koning
Sold € 30
3521 Een goed gesprek
Martin van Waning
€ 30 - € 70
3522 Ontwerp villatuin
Martin van Waning
€ 30 - € 70
3523 Zelfportret
Martin van Waning
€ 40 - € 100
3524 Vervallen huisje in het bos
Martin van Waning
€ 40 - € 100
3525 Resmo-Oland
Ben van Voorn
€ 70 - € 140
3526 Six Shares Zeemanshuis Amsterdam [Totaal 6]
Sold € 60
3527 Bancs et récifs de coraux (Madrepores) Carte
L. Joubin
Parijs
€ 30 - € 90
3528 Lot Lithographic and Copper Prints of Mushrooms [Total 10]
Sold € 20
3529 Floral forms in historic design. Mainly from objects in the Victoria & Albert museum.
Lindsay P. Butterfield
London
Sold € 30