Newsletter

Auctions

Upcoming auction(s)

Results

V 21|1.10.2013

3501-4000 Antique Maps and Graphic Art

Antique Maps, Views, Plans, Oriental prints, Watercolours, Woodcuts, Ethcings and Drawings.

upLot #
upTitle
upDesigner/Artist
upEstimate
3501 De Sint-Bavo of Groote Kerk te Haarlem Zestien lichtdrukken, met tekst
J.W. Enschedé
Haarlem
Sold € 30
3502 Lot Maps [Total 55]
€ 10 - € 30
3503 Lot Prints from: The botanical cabinet: consisting of coloured delineations of plants, from all countries, with a short account of each, directions for management, etc. [Total 10]
Conrad Loddiges (1738-1826)
London
€ 120 - € 140
3504 Linocuts [Total 2]
€ 10 - € 20
3505 Lot Drawings and Watercolours [Total 22]
Sold € 10
3506 Lot Wood and Steel Engravings [Total 11]
Sold € 15
3507 Lot Lithographs [Totaal 23]
Sold € 10
3508 Lot Etchings [Total 26]
Sold € 10
3509 Lot Reproductions of Old Engravings [Total 12]
€ 10 - € 30
3510 Lot Dutch Maps [Total 9]
€ 10 - € 30
3511 Afrika
A. Herrich
Glogau
Sold € 10
3512 Amsterdam; Gezicht op Zuiderkerk en Staalstraat
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3513 Amsterdam; Montelbaanstoren
P.Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3514 Amsterdam; Grachtenscéne met Uitzicht op Brug
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3515 Amsterdam; Scene van Amstel met Magerebrug
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3516 Typisch Amsterdams Tafereel met Grachtenhuis aan Brug
P.Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3517 Amsterdam; Gezicht op de Amstelsluizen met Aangemeerde Schepen
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3518 Amsterdam ; Gezicht op de Nieuwmarkt met de Waag
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3519 Amsterdam; Gezicht op de St.Nicolaasbasiliek vanaf de Binnenkant
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3520 Amsterdam; Gezicht op Ronde Lutherse Kerk
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3521 Amsterdam; Rijtje Amsterdamse Huisjes Weerspiegeld in het Water
P. Fortuin
€ 30 - € 60
3522 Lot van 9 fraai geaquarelleerde bloemen en planten in bloei
Dolly Rudeman (1902-1980)
Sold € 110
3523 Ontwerp Verjaardagskalender met Kinderportretten
Dolly Rudeman
Sold € 80